SHOWS

CH. ESP. PORT. LUX. ON MEMORIES

 OF BAYROETH DE EDEN

(HANNAH)

 

2009

MONOGRAFIC MARTOREL (BARCELONA)

VERY GOOD 1º BOB C. PUPPY

NAC. TORRE PACHECO (SPAIN)

VERY GOOD 1 BOB C. PUPPY

INT. TORRE PACHECO (SPAIN)

VERY GOOD. 1º BOB-BIG   C PUPPY

NAC. VALENCIA (SPAIN)

VERY GOOD. 1º BOB-BIG-2BIS BEST PUPPY

INT. VALENCIA (SPAIN)

VERY GOOD. 1º BOB-BIG 4º BEST PUPPY

 

2010

INT. PORTO (PORTUGAL)

VERY GOOD 1º BOB-BIG PÙPPY

INT. PORTO (PORTUGAL)

VERY GOOD 1º BOB-BIG PUPPY

INT. GRANADA (SPAIN)

EXC. 1º BOB C. JR.

INT. CRUFTS (UK)

EXC. 1ª PUPPY FEMALE CLASS

INT. CUENCA (SPAIN)

EXC 1º BOB-BIG-BIS C. JR.

INT. ELVAS (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º BOB JR-BOB 5ªBIG

INT. BADAJOZ (SPAIN)

EXC. 1º BOB JR.-BIG-3ºBIS JR

INT. TALAVERA (SPAIN)

EXC 1º CLASE JR.

INT. LISBOA (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º BOS - 2º BIS JR FEMALE

INT. LISBOA (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º BOB - 3º BIS JR FEMALE -6 BIG ADULT

NAC. SINTRA (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º M.J.H. - 3º BIS JR FEMALE

MONOGRAFICA SINTRA (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º M.J.H. 2 BEST FEMALE

INT. SINTRA (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º M.J.H. BOB-2BIG- 1º BIS JR FEMALE

MONOGRAFIC CELJE (SLOVENIA)

EXC. 1º CAC

MONOGRAFIC CALERA Y CHOZAS (SPAIN)

EXC. 1º CLASS INTERMEDIE CAC-BEST FEMALE BEST IN SHOW

NATIONAL CALERA Y CHOZAS (SPAIN)

EXC. 1ª CLASS INTERMEDIE-CAC-BOB--BIG-2ª BEST IN SHOW

INT. SAN REMO (ITALY)

EXC. 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB - 3º BIG

INT. GENOVA (ITALY)

EXC. 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB

2011

INT. PORTO (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB

INT. PORTO (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º CACQC-CACIB-BOB

INT. ZARAGOZA (SPAIN)

EXC. 1º CAC-BOB

INT. ZARAGOZA (SPAIN)

EXC. 1º RCAC-RCACIB

INT. LUXEMBURG (LUXEMBURG)

EXC. 1º CAC-RCACIB 

CHAMPION LUXEMBURGO

MONOGRAFICA MONTLUÇON (FRANCIA)

EXC. 3º CLASE   ABIERTA

INT. MONTLUÇON (FRANCIA)

EXC. 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB - 1º BIG BEST IN SHOW

INT. SAN REMO (ITALY) SPECIAL OES

EXC. 1º RCAC-RCACIB

INT. MADRID   LA LATINA (SPAIN)

EXC. 1º CAC-CACIB

INT. MADRID   CENTENARY (SPAIN)

EXC. 2º

INT. GIBRALTAR (GIBRALTAR)

EXC. 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB 

CHAMPION GIBRALTAR

 

ch. Gbz.Jr. UK  

JUST FOR FUN

OF BAYROETH DE EDEN

(FLOYD)

owner: CATHERINE  AND IAN

""""TOP OES IN UK 2010""""

 

CRUTFS 2008 (UK)

EXC PUPPY CLASS

BLACKPOOL CH SHOW 2008 (SCOTLAND)

EXC 1º POST GRAD.

OES CLUB SCOTLAND

EXC 1º POST GRAD, CC-BEST IN SHOW

2009

CRUTFS 2009 (UK)

EXC 3º LIMITED CLASS

OES CLUB SCOTLAND CHAMPIONS

EXC 2º LIMITED CLASS

INT. WALES (UK)

EXC 1º CC-BOS

2010

 

ch.Gbz.Jr. UK

QUALITY DREAM

OF BAYROETH DE EDEN

(NELSON)

owner: CATHERINE  AND IAN

INT. PORTO´11 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB-BOS

INT.  QC  PORTO´11 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º CACQC-CACIB-BOS

CRUFTS 2011 (UK)

EXC 1º WINNER JUNIOR CLASS

 

2013

KENNEL CLUB SCOTLAND BEST DOG 2012

***5º BEST DOG ALL BREEDS***

 

CH. ESP.jr. GBZ.JR. ESP. PORT. GBZ. INT. RU. CIPRE GEORGIA

 BIG.RU. BIG.CHIPRE BIG.GEORGIA

RECORD  BREAKING SHOWGIRL

OF BAYROETH DE EDEN

(LISBETH)

owner: Carme Bulo

2013

MARTORELL (SPAIN) EXC 1ª CACIB BOB 3ª BIG

ZARAGOZA  (SPAIN) EXC 1ª RAPPELCAC BOB 3ª BIG

ZARAGOZA (ESPAÑA) EXC 1ª CACIB BOB 2ª BIG

 

2010

CLASS BABY

MONOGRÁFIC ACABE  (SPAIN)  BIS BABIES

CLASS PUPPY

VALLS (SPAIN) BOB PUPPY 1ºBIG

 

2011

MONOGRÁFIC MONTLUÇON (FRANCE)  

BIS  PUPPY

SPECIAL BOBTAIL MONTLUÇON   M P 2º PUPPY

 2 SHOW  ZARAGOZA (SPAIN)  2 BOB PUPPY 

LUXEMBURG    BOB / BIS FEMALE (ALL BREEDS RBIS / PUPPPY

IGUALADA (ESPAÑA) BOB PUPPY

CLASS JUNIOR

MADRID (SPAIN) ALLIANCE LATINA      

 BOB-JUNIOR   3ª BIG

CENTENARY RSCE MADRID (SPAIN)  BOB- JR 1ª BIG

VIC      BOB JR-BOB ADULT + 3ª BIG  ADULT.

EURO-OES-SHOW Rep. Checa EXC. 4º JUNIOR(20 entries)

WORLD DOG SHOW PARÍS (FRANCE) EXC. 2º (7 entries)

ESTORIL  (PORTUGAL)   BEST FEMALE BOS

ESTORIL (PORTUGAL)  MONOGRÁFIC  EXC. 2º

ESTORIL (PORTUGAL)  EXC. 1º  BEST FEMALE JR

 HOLANDA   CAC EXC. 2º

MONOGRÁFIC HOLANDA EXC. 3º

EURO DOG SHOW HOLANDA EXC. 4º

GIBRALTAR  (UK) SATURDAY CCJ EXC.1º BOB

GIBRALTAR (UK) SUNDAY CCJ EXC. 1º BOB

FINNISH CH GIBRALTAR (UK)

MONOGRÁFIC ACABE MARTORELL (SPAIN)

EXC. 1º MEJOR JOVEN

MARTORELL (ESPAÑA)  EXC. 1º MEJOR JOVEN

FINNISH CH SPAIN

CLASS INTERMEDIE/ OPEN

JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA (SPAIN)

EXC. 2º CLASS OPEN

2 SHOW SANTAREM (PORTUGAL)   EXC1ª 2 CAC.

VALENCIA  NATIONAL (SPAIN) EXC 2ª RCAC

VALENCIA  (INT.) EXC 1ª CAC-CACIB-BOB

 

2012

MONOGRÁFIC FRANCE MONTLUÇON

 EXC. 1º CLASE INTERMEDIE

SPECIAL OES MONTLUÇON (FRANCE)

 EXC 1ª CAC-CACIB-BOB. CLASS INTERMEDIE

ZARAGOZA NATIONAL (SPAIN)

EXC 1ªCAC BOB 3ª BIG

ZARAGOZA INT.  (SPAIN)

EXC 1ªCAC-CACIB-BOB 2ª BIG

FRIBOURG (SUIZA) EXC1ª CAC

LISBOA (PORTUGAL) EXC 1ª CAC/CACIB

LISBOA (PORTUGAL) EXC 1ª CAC/CACIB BOB 2ª BIG

MADRID (SPAIN) EXC 1ªCAC CACIB MR

VIC (SPAIN) EXC 1ªCAC MR 2ª BIG

CLASS CHAMPIONS

ESTORIL NACIONAL (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1ª CCC 1ºBIG

ESTORIL MONOGRÁFICA (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1 CCC

ESTORIL INTERNACIONAL (PORTUGAL)

 EXC 1ªCCC / RCACIB

 DRACULA SHOW (RUMANIA) EXC 1ª CAC/CACIB BOB

TARGU MURES (RUMANIA) EXC 1ª CAC/CACIB BOB

POIESTI (RUMANIA) EXC 1ª CAC/CACIB

BUCAREST WINNER (RUMANIA) EXC 1ª

EURO DOG SHOW BUCAREST (RUMANIA) EXC 3ª

MARTORELL (SPAIN) EXC 1ª RAPPEL CAC-CACIB 1º.BIG

VALLS (SPAIN) EXC 1ª RAPPEL CAC/CACIB 3ª.BIG

TALAVERA (SPAIN) EXC 2ª RCACIB

MONOGRÁFIC (SPAIN) EXC 1ª RAPPEL CAC BIS

ALICANTE (SPAIN) EXC 1ª RAPPEL CAC 2ª BIG

ALICANTE (SPAIN) EXC 1ª CACIB 1ª BIG

VALENCIA (SPAIN) EXC 1ª RAPPEL CAC BOB 2ª BIG

VALENCIA (SPAIN) EXC 1ª CACIB BOB 3ª BIG

NATIONAL CIPRE (CIPRE) EXC 1ª CAC-RBOB

NATIONAL SAN MARINO-GERGIA (SAN MARINO) EXC 1ª -CAC-CAC-BOB

NATIONAL CIPRE (CIPRE) EXC 1ª CAC-RBOB

FINNISH CH CIPRE & BIG CIPRE

NATIONAL SAN MARINO-GERGIA (SAN MARINO) EXC 1ª -CAC-CAC-BOB-3ªBIG

FINNISH CH GEORGIA & BIG GEORGIA

 

CH. ESP. INT. LATIN LOVER

OF BAYROETH DE EDEN

(L´WIS)

2012

MAÇON (FRANCE) SPECIAL OF BREED. JUDGE: MR. DUPAS

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB-BIG BIS  FINNSIH CH FRANCE

2008

INT. TORRE PACHECO (SPAIN) JUDGE: MARIA TALTIVIE

VERY GOOD 1º

MAURON NATIONAL OF BREEDING (FRANCE) JUEZ:  Birgitte SCHJOTH

EXC 2º

INT. AVIGNON (FRANCE) JUDGE: Monsieur DUPAS

EXC. 1º – C.A.C.S.- C.A.C.I.B.

2009

INT. MARTORELL (SPAIN) JUDGE : Mr. Janusz OPARA

EXC 2º

Monografic MARTORELL (SPAIN) JUDGE : Mr. Richard BAKER

EXC 2º  R.C.A.C.

INT. GENOVA (FRANCe) Judge:

EXC 1º C.A.C. - C.A.C.I.B. 

INT.L MARTIGUES (FRANCE) Judge : Madame LARIVE

EXC 1º  C.A.C.S. – BOB

 

2010

NAtIONAL ZARAGOZA (spain) Judge: JAHN STÄÄV

EXC 1º– C.A.C. – best male

INT. ZARAGOZA (SPAIN) Judge : Andrès CHOCLAN

EXC 1º – R.C.A.C. – R.C.A.C.I.B.

INT. FRIBOURG (SUIZA) Judge : J.P. KERIHUEL

EXC 1º – C.A.C.

INT. FRIBOURG (SUIZA) Judge : V. KARDOS

EXC 1º – C.A.C.

MONTLUCON NATIONAL OF BREEDING (FRANCE) Judge: Barbara MÜLLER

EXC 3º

MONTLUÇON (FRANCIA) SPECIAL OF BREED. Judge: Didier BONGIBAULT

EXC 2º – R.C.A.C.S. – R.C.A.C.I.B.

INT.  MARSEILLE (FRANCE) Judge : Mr. HÄBERLI

EXC 1º– C.AC.S. – R.C.A.C.I.B.

INT. IRUN (SPAIN) Judge : Ekaterina SENASHENKO

EXC 1º – C.A.C. -  C.A.C.I.B. - BOB

INT. TOULOUSE (FRANCe)

EXC 1 CAC-SPAIN-CAC-FRANCE-CAC-ITALIA) CACIB-BOS

 

 

CH. GBZ.JR. SPAIN PORT. FR. INT. GBZ.

WINNER LISBOA 2006

WINNER OPORTO 2008

WINNER LISBOA 2008

FANTASTIC EDITION OF BAYROETH DE EDEN

(YOGHI)

MADRID 2005 (ESPAÑA)

MUY BUENO. 1º  MEJOR CACHORRO 3º BIG

INT. GIBRALTAR SABADO (UK)

EXC 2ª RCAC-RCACIB

INT. GIBRALTAR DOMINGO (UK)

EXC 1ª CAC-CACIB TERMINA CH. GIBRALTAR JR.

INTERNATIONAL ALICANTE (SPAIN)

EXC 2º RCAC

INTERNATIONAL ALICANTE (SPAIN)

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB-BOS

NATIONAL BATALHA  (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º CAC- BOS

 

2006

INT. PORTO  (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º CAC.QC-CACIB BOS

INTERNACIONAL CRUFTS 2006 (UK)

EXC 5ª  OPEN CLASS

INT TALAVERA 06(ESPAÑA)

EXC 1º RCAC

**********EURO OES VOLTA MONTANOVA´06 (ITALIA)

EXC SELECC**************

LISBOA INTERNATIONAL´06 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB-BIG

LISBOA INTERNATIONAL´06 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º CAC.QC-CACIB-FINISH CH. PORTUGAL

MONOGRAFIC DE SINTRA´06 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º BEST MALE-BOS

MONOGRAFIC ANGOULEME (FRANCIA)

EXC 1º CAC  PUNTO OBLIGATORIO

MONOGRAFIC DE BARCELONA 06 ( ESPAÑA)

EXC 1º CLASE ABIERTA RCAC

INTERNATIONAL  BARCELONA (ESPAÑA)

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB-2ºBIG

2007

INTERNATIONAL MACON (FRANCE)

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB -BOS

INTERNATIONAL DE LEON (SPAIN)

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB

INTERNATIONAL TORREPACHECO (SPAIN)

EXC1º CAC-CACIB-BOB-3ºBIG

2008

INTERNATIONAL ZARAGOZA (SPAIN)

EXC. 1º CACIB-BOS

CRUTFS 2008 (UK)

EXC. OPEN CLASS

INTERNATIONAL LIMOGES (FRANCE)

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB -BOB   FINISH CH FRANCE

EURO OES 2008 PLATJA DÁRO (ESPAÑA)

EXC. 5º  CLASS CHAMPION

CH. PORT. GbZ. SPAIN INT.

WINNER LISBOA 2007

 FANCY FUN OF BAYROETH DE EDEN

(GOLFO)

 

EURO OES FRANCIA 07      EXC 7º

INT. MEDINA POMAR (SPAIN)

EXC. 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB-2ºBIG

INT. LISBOA (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB  WINNER DE LISBOA´07

INT. LISBOA (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB 

NATIONAL SINTRA (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º CAC-BOS

INTERNATIONAL SINTRA (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB

MONOGRAFIC SINTRA (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º CAC-BOS     FINNISH CH PORTUGAL

INTERNATIONAL GIBRALTAR (UK)

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB-3ºBIG    FINNISH CH GIBRALTAR

MONOGRAFIC ACABE (SPAIN)

EXC. 1 CAC

NATIONAL DE ALICANTE (ESPAIN)

EXC. 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB-1 BIG

INTERNATIONAL ALICANTE (SPAIN)

EXC. 1º RCAC-RCACIB

INTERNATIONAL CIUDAD REAL (SPAIN)

EXC. 1º CAC-CACIB-BOS  FINISH CH SPAIN  & INT.

FINISH CH ESPAÑA CH INTERNATIONAL

MONOGRAFIC HUNGRIA

EXC 2º RCAC

EURO DOG SHOW (HUNGRIA)

EXC 5º

***NATIONAL SOUSEL (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º BOB-BIG-BIS***

INT. TORRE PACHECO (MURCIA)

EXC 1º CACIB-BOB-BIG-BIS

INT. ALICANTE (ESPAÑA)

EXC. 1º CACIB-BOB

NAC. VALENCIA (ESPAÑA)

EXC. 1º CACIB-BOB

INT. VALENCIA (ESPAÑA)

EXC. 1º CACIB-BOB

2009

NAC. VALLADOLID (ESPAÑA)

EXC 1º CACIB-BOB-2BIG

INT. VALLADOLID (ESPAÑA)

EXC 2º RCACIB

NAC. SEVILLA (ESPAÑA)

EXC 1º RAPPEL CAC-BOB-BIG 2º

INT. SEVILLA (ESPAÑA)

EXC 1º CACIB-BOB-BIG-BIS 3º

INT. CIUDAD REAL (ESPAÑA)

EXC 1º CACIB-BOB-BIG 2º

NAT. OVIEDO (SPAIN)

EXC 1º BOB-BIG 2º

INT.TALAVERA (SPAIN)

EXC2º RCACIB

EURO DOG SHOW DUBLIN ´09 (IRL) FINNISH CH. IRLAND

EXC 2º RCACIB SUBCCHAMPION OF EUROPE

LIBERTY GOLD

OF BAYROETH DE EDEN

(TOBY)

 

 

LISBOA INTERNATIONAL´08 (PORTUGAL)

VERY GOOD 1ª BOB-GIB  WINNER LISBOA PUPPY

LISBOA INTERNATIONAL´08 (PORTUGAL)

VERY GOOD 1º BOS  WINNER MEDITERRANEO PUPPY

SINTRA NATIONAL´08 (PORTUGAL)

EXC

SINTRA INTERNATIONAL´08 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º BEST JUNIOR-BEST MALE 

ELVAS (10-may-2008)

VP 1º ; BPIB ; R/BPIG (6)
MICHAEL FORTE (IE): Good large head, good skull, good top line. Size and balance very good. Good pigment. Moves well in front

 


ALMEIRIM (25-may-2008)

VP 1º ; BPIB ; BPIG (6)
JULIA OVSYANNIKOVA (RU): Very excellent puppy. Correct size and type.Correct head with good proportions. Parallel lines. Correct neck. Very correct legs. Excellent coat and colour. Good balance.Nice temperament. Notes: Excellent condition. Very nice handling.


LISBON (12-july-2008)
VP 1º (4) ; BPIB ; BPIG (8); PUPPY LISBOA WINNER 2008
AVI MARSHAK (IL)




LISBON (13-july-2008)

VP 1º (4) ; PUPPY MEDITERRANEAN WINNER 2008
ADRIAN LANDARTE (UY)


JUNIOR CLASS

SINTRA (26-july-2008)

EXC. 2º (2)
JOYCE O’CONNOR (IE)

- with Sealords Scaramouche [Photo: Isabel Alves / SEALORDS] -


SINTRA (27-july-2008)
EXC. 1º (2) ;
MICHAEL LEONARD (IE)

ESTORIL (23-august-2008)
EXC. 1º (2)
M. LOUREIRO BORGES (PT)


ESTORIL (24-august-2008)
EXC. 1º (2)
GIOBATTA TABÓ (IT)

SOUSEL (01-november-2008)
EXC. 1º
GUIDO VANDONI (IT)


SANTARÉM (30-november-2008)

EXC. 1º ; BOB (2)
BARBARA MULLER [PENNYLANE] (CH):


BATALHA (14-december-2008)
EXC. 1º
RONNIE TOLSON (IE)

INTERMEDIATE CLASS

PORTO (25-january-2009)
EXC. 1º
MICHAEL FORTE (IE)

- with Bolo de la Solanilla and Quite my Choice of Roseville -

CALDAS DA RAINHA (08-February-2009)

EXC. 1º ; CAC ; BOB
M. LOUREIRO BORGES (PT)
[Photos and Film: Joana Martins and Isabel Alves / SEALORDS]


VILA FRANCA DE XIRA (07-March-2009)
EXC. 1º ; CAC ; BOB
HANS ALMGREN (SE)

VILA FRANCA DE XIRA (08-March-2009)
EXC. 1º ; CAC
JOÃO V. LISBOA (PT)

MOITA (INTERNACIONAL DA COSTA AZUL) (05-April-2009)
EXC. 1º ; CAC ; CACIB
SUNCICA LAZIC (RS)
- with Auriga's Woody Woodruff [BOB] -
[Photos: Joana Martins and Isabel Alves / SEALORDS]

OPEN CLASS

VIANA DO CASTELO (26-april-2008)

EXC. 1º ; CAC ; CACIB ; BOB
VINCENT O'BRIEN (IE)

- with Pennylane Nino -
- with Bim Bom Bam Idem de Idem -

ELVAS (09-may-2008)
EXC. 1º ; CAC ; CACIB (qualified for Eukanuba Gold Winner 2009)
CARLOS SAEVICH (AR)


TALAVERA DE LA REINA (SPAIN) (23-may-2008)
EXC. 1º ; CAC ("Punto Obligatorio" for the Spanish Championship)
ESPEN ENGH (NO)

- with Chencho I Del Atico and Del Jowers Yequipe -

LAMEGO (06-june-2008)
EXC. 1º ; CAC ; BOB ; R/BIG
JOHN MULDOON (IE)